Levan Mekhuzla was borm in 27.93. 1975 in Tbilis Georgia, He has been Head of Strategic Development and Analysis Department at Ministry of Agriculture of Georgia, National Wine Agency since 1913. In 1997 he graduated from Georgian National Agrarian University as Bachelor of winemaker-technologist and in 2010 he graduated from Free University, ESM (European School of Management) Tbilisi, Georgia as Master of Business Administration(MBA). He had certificates of several trainings and courses including Eommax S.A.(Greece) – Training Course on “Viticulture and Enology” and Narbonese University Summer School (France)–Course of Winemaking and Viticulture. Before he worked at “Georgian Wines and Spirits” Ltd Group Pernod Ricard Georgia GWS (Laboratory Manager and Quality Control Manager), at JSC “Bagrationi - 1882” (Chief Production Manager and Logistics Manager) and World Bank Project for Georgian Agriculture Development O.I.V.Congress organizaton committee (Head of Economics & Marketing commission).
Dr. Alexandre Didebulidze
Alexandre Didebulidze is a Corresponding member of Georgian Academy of Sciences, Academician of the Georgian Academy of Agrarian Sciences, Professor (Electric Engineering and Electric Drive, Doctor of Technical Sciences (Farm Electrification), Professor of Iv. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Georgia. He graduated from the Georgian Technical University in 1966. Up to 1968 he worked at the Technical University as an assistant at the Chair of Electric Machines. In 1968-1974 – worked at the Institute of Mechanization and Electrification of Agriculture. His scientific activity deals mainly with the problems of electrification of agriculture and electromechanics – with special electrified transportation-technological machines, exploitation of electric plants. He is deputy chairman of the Board of Academic Experts), secretary of sub-committee for Education of the National Committee of UNESCO, member of the Board of Library Development Foundation (1995), member of the National Academy of Energetics.
Dr. David Chichua
Dr. David Chichua is Director of the Institute of Viticulture and Oenology at Agricultural University of Georgia. He received his PhD in Biotechnology and  many years worked as a practitioner winemaker at a few best Winecellars in Georgia. Recently,   he has  returned to  teaching and scientific activities. He had 6 publications and 1 book for VET. He participates in establishment of tuition programs for vocational education and training and also advises some Wine companies.
Soraya Bernard
Soraya BERNARD graduated from the University of Caen with a Master degree in European project management. After working in Spain and in the UK, she joined Inno TSD as a consultant in economic development and European project management. She has a good knowledge of innovation and technology transfer system, at regional, national and European level. Furthermore, she has an experience in international cluster cooperation, SMEs internationalization. Soraya has confirmed competences on identification strategic cooperation priorities and innovation networking, she has been responsible for the dissemination and knowledge diffusion in various FP7 projects, including the organisation of training courses, workshops, brokerage events, etc. In addition to her native French, she is fluent in Spanish and English.